For sale
Filly
Links
News
Need to borrow a
Wheelchair?
A Glen Albyn Website
Page 33 Our Valued Sponsors 
#Planthire Community web site


Camanachd Association

Results 29th July 2017

Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup Final

Lochside Rovers  P - P  Kingussie   Unplayable Field


Marine Harvest Premiership

Glasgow Mid Argyll 2 - 4  Lochaber  Deek Cameron

Brian Slattery 60    Connor Sweeney 2, 84

Ewen Murray 85    Iain Fyfe 55

Neil MacDonald 80


Kinlochshiel    P - P Kyles Athletic     Reversed to Tighnabruaich

Kilmallie   P - P Newtonmore      Reversed to Newtonmore


Kyles Athletic  2 - 2  Kinlochshiel Lachie Wood

Grant Irvine 82    John MacRae 5

Sandy Mackenzie 90    Jordan Fraser 48


Lovat    4 - 3  Glenurquhart Innes Wood

Greg Matheson 9, 89, 90   Oliver Black 28

Danny Kelly 51    James MacPherson 33, 58

      John Barr Sent Off


Newtonmore  6 - 0  Kilmallie  John Angus Gillies

Glen MacKintosh 13, 47

Jamie Robinson 24

Iain Robinson 58

Fraser MacKintosh 71

Peter Carmichael OG 86


Marine Harvest National Division

Beauly   2 - 4  Skye   Archie Ritchie

Jack MacDonald 4    Danny Morrison 50

Daniel Lamont 24    Will Cowie 55

James Pringle 58

Jordan Murchison 89


Inverness   0 - 5  Strathglass  Graham Cameron

Darren Reid 2, 75

Adam Macmaster OG 35

Scott Douglas 40

Josh Fraser 80


Oban Celtic   1 - 6  Caberfeidh  Calum Girvan

Daniel MacMillan 18   Craig Morrison 32

Jamie Matheson 35, 76

Martin MacDonald 47

Kevin Bartlett 72, 82

Martin MacDonald Sent off


Marine Harvest North Division 1

Aberdeen University 1 - 0  Skye   David Mitchell

Gregor Cushnie 18


Kinlochshiel  P - P  Glenurquhart Unplayable Field


Newtonmore  P - P  Beauly       Field will not take 2 games


Marine Harvest South Division 1

Col Glen   4 - 1  Ballachulish Des McNulty

Donald MacDermid 5   Alan Clark 20

Willie MacVicar 14

Neilly MacNaughton 28

Conor Kennedy 58


Kilmory   3 - 0  Glenorchy  Robert Baxter

Andy Cunningham 2

Alister MacArthur 72

Hal Jones 74


Kyles Athletic  P - P  Aberdour   Field will not take 2 games


Taynuilt   1 - 5  Bute   Willie MacDonald

Euan MacCorquodale 70   Iain McDonald 24, 52

Graham Fisher 54

Chris Parr OG 72

Willie Boag 80


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Boleskine    1 - 9  Glengarry   John Matheson

James Anderson 85    Raymond Robertson 2, 4, 16, 49, 56

Nick Dalgety 13, 76

Daniel MacLennan 64, 89


Caberfeidh    5 - 1   Strathglass  Martin MacLean

Stuart Krzyzanowski 7   Thomas MacLean 90

Gavin McLaughlan 20, 26, 34, 70


Lewis    P – P   Lochcarron  To be Rescheduled


Inverness    P – P  Lochaber  Inverness Unable to Field

               a Team, Points to Lochaber


Kilmallie   P - P  Lovat   Unplayable Field



Results & Fixtures
Results

Camanachd Association

Fixtures Fri 4th Aug 2017

Marine Harvest Premiership

Kingussie    v  Newtonmore  Innes Wood

(18.00 Throw Up)


Fixtures 5th Aug 2017

Bullough Cup Final

Strachur    v  Inveraray   Des McNulty

(15.00 Throw Up at Strachurmore)


Marine Harvest Premiership

Kinlochshiel    v  Kilmallie  Calum Girvan

Glasgow Mid Argyll  v  Oban Camanachd Lachie Wood

Kyles Athletic  v  Lochaber  David Mitchell


Marine Harvest National Division

Skye    v  Oban Celtic  Archie Ritchie

Inveraray    v  Fort William  Graham Cameron

(12.00 Throw Up)


Marine Harvest North Division 1

Aberdeen University  v  Fort William  Andy MacLean

   

Marine Harvest South Division 1

Aberdour   v  Kilmory  Ross Brown

Ballachulish   v  Lochside Rovers Scott McNeil

Glenorchy   v  Taynuilt  Deek Cameron

Bute    v  Kyles Athletic Robert Baxter


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Glengarry   v  Lochcarron  John Wood

Kilmallie    v   Strathspey  Iain Kennedy


Marine Harvest South Division 2

Dunoon   v  Oban Lorn  Ewan MacDonald






(All throw ups 14.30 unless stated)


Fixtures