For sale
Filly
Links
News
Need to borrow a
Wheelchair?
A Glen Albyn Website
Page 33 Our Valued Sponsors 
#Planthire Community web site


Camanachd Association

Results Friday 16th June 2017


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Inverness                       3 - 1          Strathspey  Andy MacLean

Andy Reid 17, (P) 39   Russell Menzies 79

Doneil MacLeod 57


Bullough Cup 2nd Round

Inveraray   P - P  Kilmory   Unplayable Field



Results 17th June 2017


Artemis Macaulay Cup Quarter Final (S)

Kyles Athletic   2 - 0   Glasgow Mid Argyll Robert Baxter

Dunky Kerr 13, 60


Oban Celtic   0 - 4  Oban Camanachd Willie MacDonald

Aidan MacIntyre 32

Daniel MacVicar 39

Matt Rippon 72, 75


Balliemore Cup 3rd Round

Skye     0 - 1  Fort William Graham Cameron

Bryan Simpson 70


Strathdearn Cup 3rd Round

Glengarry   6 - 0  Fort William  Brian MacKay

Nick Dalgety 5, 32

Raymond Robertson 20, 30

Daniel MacLennan 43

Alan Knox 64


Lochaber    4 - 4  Newtonmore  Innes Wood

Newtonmore won 4 – 2 on penalties

Keith Neville 24    Calum Stewart 30, 74, 81

Lachlan Campbell 29, 90   Kenny Ross 59

Sam Lees 85      


Kingussie   2 - 1  Kilmallie  John Wood

Dylan Borthwick 25    Daniel Stewart 60

Rory Fraser 29


Strathglass   1 - 10 Skye   Scott McNeil

Sam Cooper 73    Martin Pringle 19, 25, 36, 60

Ross Gordon 24, 71, 82

Conor Gilpin 41, 53

Kenny Macleod 43


Bullough Cup 2nd Round

Aberdour   1 - 3  Lochside Rovers Calum Girvan

Jamie Anderson 28    Craig MacMillan 30, 60

Michael MacQueen 43


Bute    0 - 2  Kyles Athletic  Ross Brown

Craig Martin 15

George Thomson 34


Strachur    5 - 0  Oban Lorn   Jim Innes

Ian MacLennan 26, 39

Stuart Robertson 33   Andrew MacMillan Sent Off

Ian Wilson 66

William McGladdery 79


Marine Harvest Premiership

Lovat    1 - 0  Newtonmore Lachie Wood

Greg Matheson 40


Lochaber   1 - 1  Kinlochshiel Innes Wood

Stuart Callison 53    Paul MacRae 31


Marine Harvest National Division

Caberfeidh   6 - 1  Strathglass  John Angus Gillies

Craig Morrison 13    Mike Stokes 56

Colin Maclennan 51

Kevin Bartlett 55, 66, 79, 83


Inverness   0 - 10 Inveraray  Deek Cameron

Alan MacDonald 3, 26, 35

Garry MacPherson 13

Lewis Montgomery 24

Ruaraidh Graham Jnr 29

Lewis MacNicol 59

Ruaraidh Graham Snr 71

Fraser Watt 83, 84


Marine Harvest North Division 1

Aberdeen University      4 - 0           Kinlochshiel Archie Ritchie

Stuart Cameron 16

Gregor Cushnie 27

Willie Hunter 33

Kenny Cushnie 65


Glenurquhart                  3 - 2  Beauly     John Matheson

Jed Stoddart 20    Marc MacLachlan 55

Michael Fraser 32    Ross Forbes 90

Daniel MacKintosh 80


Marine Harvest South Division 1

Bute    7 - 1  Tayforth  Ross Brown

Robert Walker 7, 9, 26, 38, 65  Derry Barton 69

Gordon MacMillan 36, 42


Glenorchy   P - P  Kilmory  Unplayable Field


Taynuilt   P - P  Col Glen  Unplayable Field


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Boleskine                        2 - 5   Lochcarron  Euan Pearson

Neil Hope 16, 59    Lachlan Dean Morrice 7

Lance McCuish 11, 51, 82

Keith Nicholson Sent Off   Sam Stubbs 63

Craig Pirrie Sent Off


Lewis                              0 - 3  Caberfeidh   Ronnie Campbell

Stewart Krzyzanowski 57

James MacLeod 61, 77


Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 10th June


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Glenurquhart  P - P                 Lochaber


Results Sunday 11th June

Marine Harvest North Division 2

Strathglass  3 - 3          Inverness

Mattie Jones            Amber Mackay

Kayleigh MacGregor          Caitlin Mutch

Cassie Dorrian              Katie MacMillan


Marine Harvest South Division 2

Cowal and Bute 3 - 2     Oban Lorn

Annie MacDonald                   Sophie Tinney (2)

Kate Bradley

Rachel Ford

Dunadd P - P           Lorne Ladies

Ardnamurchan P - P           GMA


Camanachd Association

Youth Results: Week 15


Sunday 11th June

Marine Harvest Under 14 South 9-a-side League

Kilmory   P - P  Oban Lorn


Tuesday 13th June

Marine Harvest National Under 17 League – London Shield

Section A

Skye     P - P  Kinlochshiel

Fort William  3 - 0  Glenurquhart

Paul Paterson

Victor Smith (2)

 

Section B

Kingussie    6 - 0  Newtonmore

Dylan Borthwick (3)

Liam Borthwick (2)

Ewan Baker

Oban Camanachd  P - P  Lochaber  


Marine Harvest Under 17 Development League – W.J. Cameron

Glengarry   2 - 5  Skye B   

Stuart MacArthur (2)   Jamie MacPhie

     Niall MacPhie (2)

     Taylor Matheson (2)


Thursday 15th June

National Under 14 Development Trophy

League A

Host: Oban Lorn

Ballachulish  P - P  Ardnamurchan

Oban Lorn   1 - 5  Ballachulish

William MacEwan    Lewis Moran (2)

     David Wilson

     Daniel MacLean

     Nathan MacLeod

Ardnamurchan  P - P  Oban Lorn


League B

Host: Strathglass

Glengarry   3 - 0  Strathglass

Gabriel MacCallum (2)

Ronan Blakely

Strathspey   2 - 3  Strathglass

Euan Dingwall    Daniel MacLean (2)

Jack Nelson     Douglas Pocock

Strathspey   1 - 1  Glengarry

Euan Dingwall    Cameron Fraser



Friday 16th June

Marine Harvest Under 14 North League

Section A

Newtonmore  10 - 0 Lovat

Lochaber   P - P  Kingussie


Section B

Fort William   5 - 1  Glengarry  

Archie MacKinnon    Fergus Donald

Alfie Duncan

Hamish Shaw

Craig MacDonald

Rhys Kennedy

Ardnamurchan   P - P  Kilmallie    Rescheduled for 23/06/17     

Section C

Skye    17 - 0 Caberfeidh


Section D

Beauly   3 - 2  Glenurquhart

Torrin Cairns (2)

Jamie Forsyth



Results & Fixtures
Results

Camanachd Association

Fixtures Saturday 24th June 2017


Gregor Cameron Celtic Society Cup Final

Kyles Athletic   v  Oban Camanachd Lachie Wood

(16.00 Throw up)


Balliemore Cup Semi Final

Beauly   v  Caberfeidh  John Wood

(12.00 Throw up)


Artemis Macaulay Cup Quarter Final (N)

Lochaber    v   Lovat   John Angus Gillies

Newtonmore   v   Fort William   Andy MacLean


Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup 3rd Round

Fort William   v  Kingussie  Ronnie Campbell


Bullough Cup 2nd Round

Inveraray   v  Kilmory   Graham Fisher

(13.00 Throw up)              


Marine Harvest Premiership

Glenurquhart  v  Kilmallie  Martin MacLean

Kingussie   v  Kinlochshiel  Deek Cameron


Marine Harvest National Division

Oban Celtic   v  Strathglass  Willie MacDonald

(13.30 Throw Up)


Marine Harvest North Division 1

Kinlochshiel    v   Newtonmore  Brian MacKay


Marine Harvest South Division 1

Glenorchy   v  Bute   Innes Wood

(13.30 Throw Up)


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Kilmallie    v   Lochcarron   Steven MacLachlan

Lewis     v  Glengarry   Iain Kennedy  

Strathglass    v   Inverness   John Matheson





(All throw ups 14.00 unless stated)


Womens Camanachd Association


Fixtures Saturday 18th June

Marine Harvest National Division 1

Lochaber  v                 Skye

Fort William v                 GMA

Lovat  v Aberdour


Development League


East

Tayforth


West

Skye

Camanachd Association

Youth Fixtures: Week 16


Sunday 18th June (stand by)

Marine Harvest Under 14 South 9-a-side League

Dunoon   v  Oban Camanachd

Bute     v  Kilmory  


Tuesday 20th June

Marine Harvest National Under 17 League – London Shield

Section A

Glenurquhart   v  Strathglass

Kinlochshiel   v  Fort William   

Section B

Lochaber   v  Kilmallie

Newtonmore   v  Oban Camanachd   


Marine Harvest Under 17 Development League – W.J. Cameron

Lovat    v  Caberfeidh   


Friday 23rd June (Stand by)

Marine Harvest Under 14 North League

Section A

Kingussie    v  Lochaber


Saturday 24th June

MacQuiston Cup Final: Taynuilt

Oban Camanachd   v  Col Glen




Fixtures